Missing Classmates

Missing Classmates List

Please look below the staff list - Thanks!

 Welcome John Oliver 79 Missing Classmates and Staff Members list:

If you would like to attend the reunion or perhaps you do not wish to attend, please click on to your name and go into your file and just enter as much or as little information you would like to give out. 

For those choosing not to attend, by doing this, it takes your name off of this "missing classmates" list and we know not to contact you again. 

Grads who wish to attend...can't wait to see you in a couple of months!!

Thanks everyone!  

Any questions, please contact  Sharon (Vizjak) Hives at   johnoliver79@eastlink.ca

 

PLEASE HELP US FIND THE FOLLOWING "MISSING CLASSMATES" - THANK YOU!

 
 

STAFF LIST      

             Mr. J. Ashworth                                                     Mr. S. Kennett

  • Mr. W. G. Best                                                       Mr. A. Kiloh    
  • Mr. J. Bigley 
  • Mr. D. Booth   (Deceased)                                  Mrs. B. R. Kliman
  • Mr. B. Bourke                                                        Mr. D. Ladd
  • Mrs. H. Brackley                                                   Mr. W. Laube
  • Mr. H. Braverman                                                 Mrs. H. Laurie
  • Mr. R., Browning                                                   Mr. K.M. Olynyk
  • Mrs. N. J. Baun                                                     Mr. G. McCann
  • Mr. A. Calvin                                                          Mr. A. G. McClellan
  • Miss E. Carlile                                                      Mr. T. McIntosh
  • Mr. R. Castle                                                         Miss B. McIvor
  • Mr. H. Champion                                                  Miss M. McDonald
  • Mr. M. Cleaver                                                       Mr. K. MacKenzie
  • Mr. S. Colclough                                                   Mr. M. McLagan
  • Mr. F. Coleman    (Deceased)                           Mr. D. McLeod
  • Mrs. A. Collins                                                      Mr. B. McVeigh
  • Mrs. L. M. Collins                                                 Mr. B. Manuel  
  • Miss. K. S. Cordiner                                            Mr. H. K. Marshall
  • Mr. C. Covell                                                         Mr. J. Meyerhoff
  • Mr. H. Crawley                                                      Mr. R. Murrell
  • Miss. H. Creelman                                              Mrs. M. Nightingale
  • Mr. J. Crossman                                                  Mrs. M. Olds
  • Mr. T. E. W. Daley                                                Mr. R. Pajala
  • Miss H. Dallas                                                     Mr. Papan   (Deceased)
  •                                                                                Mr. J. Pavelich
  • Miss. S. L. Dann                                                  Mr. R. Pellegrin
  • Mr. G. D. Davies                                                   Mr. G. Peters
  • Mr. K. Deichen                                                      Mr. R. Prince
  • Mrs. M. T. Dickson                                               Mrs. M. Reid
  • Mr. M. T. Dickson                                                  Mr. T. Repel   (Deceased)
  • Mr. W. Dickson                                                      Mr. L. Richardson
  • Mr. W. Dickson                                                      Mr. M. Rothstein
  • Mr. A. Doyle   (Deceased)                                   Mr. K. Russell
  • Miss. P. Dyer                                                         Mr. G. Schulz
  • Mrs. L. Eldridge                                                    Mrs. N. Selig
  • Miss A. Epp                                                           Miss. M. J. Sinclair
  • Mrs. M. Erickson   (Deceased)                          Ms. A. Sutherland
  • Mrs. P. Errington                                                  Mr. D. Symons
  • Mrs. H. Fyfe                                                           Mrs. S. Taylor
  • Miss P. Gamble                                                   Mr. G. Turner
  • Mr. R. George                                                       Mr. R. Turner
  • Mr. J. Gill                                                                Mr. T. Veazey
  • Mr. H. Glover                                                         Mr. E. Walker
  • Mr. E. J. Halsey   (Deceased)                            Mr. D. Welsh
  • Mrs. M. Hanford                                                    Mr. J. Wilkinson
  • Mr. T. Haqq                                                            Mr. T. Wilson
  • Mrs. S. Harris                                                        Miss C. S. Wong
  • Miss R.L. Hewitt                                                    Mrs. J. Woodside
  • Mr. L. Humphries    (Deceased)                        Mr. S. Yamazaki
  • Ms. L. Jensen                                                        Mr. R. Young
  • Mr. D. Jorgenson                                                   Mr. R. Zahar
  • Mr. J. Kainer
  • Mr. T. Kalmar

THANK YOU!

 


Glen Baird
Sonya Bartelt
Janet Bay (DeBeaupre)
Ilene Bayer (Gardner)
John Bennet
Piara Biln
Ron Blackman
Edward Blumke
Narinder Brach (Thiara)
Wayne Bradley
Fred Braun
Matthew Brownell
Marion Bublitz (Newman)
Claudio/Johnathan Buglioni
Geri Ann Butt (Knowles-Robson)
George Cairns
Denise Cann (Lynch)
Darshpal Chaire (Sandhu)
Henry Chan
Martin Chang
Dipak Chauhan
David Chen
Kelvin Cheng
Sally Cheung (Chaung)
Doris Chin
So San Chow
Clara Chu
Gladys Chu
Sue-May Chui (Talbot)
Rajinder Clair (Bains)
Dawn Cleevly
Debbie Cooper (Jeski)
Editha Cortez (Tubana)
Bobby Deo
Harry DeVarancenau
Kelly Dhaliwal
Francis Dong
Surina Dong
Brenda Doppert
Chantel Ducoeurjoly
Russ Eastwood
Elizabeth Eisner
Michael Erickson
Dave Fierro
Stanley Finlayson
Carey Fok
Ray Frison
Amy Fung (Sung)
Mark Gallant
Lorene Gates (Mercier)
Wayne Gee
Dayton Gee-Wing
Susan George (Kantymir)
Narendra Goldsmith
Rosvita Gosen (Landry)
Brenda Gothong
Larry Greba
Ramona Guillet
Randy Gully
Lorraine Halldorson
Dorothy Hamill
John Hansen
Irene Harder (Dueckman)
Darlene Haro (Hewett)
Allison Hawkes
Lavern Heglan (Gee)
Helmut Heide
Jane Henderson
Miles Hicks
Daniel Ho
John Hoeppner
Doug Hopkins
Nancy Hoy
Patrick Hundley
Bill Johanson
Keith Johnstone
Heather Jordan (Campbell)
Michael Jung
Teresa Karchewski
Hartmut (Fabienne) Kemp (See: Chmil )
Milena Kosic (Matic)
Andy Kovacs
Mike Krastel
Ingrid Kroguletz (Abrahams)
Walter Krueger
Sophia Kuprel
Karen Lam
Shelley Lam
Holly Larson
Fanesa Lau
Julie Lee
Soleng Lee
Gerald Leminski
Jeannie Lewis (Hillis)
Balbinder Lidder
May Lim
Carla Lipps (Johnson)
Amarjeet Litt (Gottenbos)
Bill Lo
Karen Loewen (George)
Doris Loo
Albert Low
Judy Low
Peter Lue
Shirley Lum
William Lum
Janet Ma (Carlin)
Teresa MacDonald
Eldon Mah
Jeffrey Mah
Balbir Mand
Gordon Martin
Scott Matheson
Maureen Middlemiss (Hertel)
Blair Middleton
Lori-Mae Miller
Monty Mitchell
Elizabeth Mok
Maureen Mok
Kelly Myers
Dina Nalli (Gismondi)
Lillian Neufeld (Martens)
Carlos Nickel
Irene Nickel (Classen)
Barry Noble
Jean Noda (Carr)
Carla Norton (Bronevitch)
Patricia Ogurian (Abrahamson)
Yo Omoto
Louisa Page (Meszaros)
John Panozzo
Clara Pavao (Hui)
Mandy Penner (Bedard)
Linda Pugh (Smith)
Linda Quan
Willfried Rahn
Regina Ram
Karen Ratsch (Russell)
Elsie Rempel (Hilderbrandt)
Joanne Sampson
Amarjit Sandhu
Sukhdev Sandhu
Gayle Scarrow
Kelly Scarrow
Barbara Scheffler (Wirch)
Bryce Schindel
Ron Schmalz
Colleen Schmuland (Job)
Coral Scovell (Kuenl)
Lucy Servedio (DeCotiis)
Hopman Seto
Dominic Smaldino
Donna Stefanyshen (Rossiter)
Helga Stiene (Bell)
Rainer Straka
Peter Sung
Nora Swistak
Paul Thiessen
Connie Thoma (Maurer)
Kathy Timewell
Mary Tobias (Stofanik)
Karen Uttikal (Saunders)
Maria Verdolaga (SanVictores)
Florence Walker (Woods)
Andrew Woellmer
Edith Wolff
Denby Wong
Eva Wong (Lee)
Geoffrey Wong
Larry Wong
Marie Wong
Roberta Wong
Rosa Wong
Verna Wong
Margaret Woods
Lambrose Yannakoulias
Vickey Yeh
Edison Yon
Julie Yon
Anita Yu
Ewena Yu
John Yuen
Lorraine Yuen
Tony Zupanic

Guest Members

Prem (Bath)
Sylvia Abolis
Linda Arpink
Surendra Atwal
Brian Bain
Roxanne Baker
Bill Bard
Danny Baum
Ray Bernier
Surjit Brach
Alex Bronevitch
Heather Campbell
Manolito Canton
Matt Carlos
Ken Cheatwood
Katy Chuk
Darshpal Claire
Kelly Cooper
Karen Danielson
Francisco Delaguerra
Angelo Desantis
Jasbir Dhudwal
Ed Edgington
Rudolf Ekkert
Tina Farmer
Dino Fauretto
Helene Fleming
Vera Fong
Mario Frazao
Michael Gamboa
Joseph Gin
Larry Greba
Jerry Guevarra
Walter Gunther
Angela Gursche
Gerry Hamel
Tracy Henderson
James Hogg
Rick Hunter
Cathy Jackson
Avtar Johal
Shellina Juma
Rob Juneau
Judy Jung
Kim Kevner
Ashad Ali Khan
Ruby Kirlic
Rick Kowalewski
Kim Kumari
Fanesa Lau
Gordon Lockhart
Peter Lue
Pam MacDonald
Teresa MacDonald
Sean Maloney
Sandy Marchioni
Leanne McCallum
Linda Mikkelsen
Elizabeth Mueller
Mandy Ng
Jacquie Normand
Marlene Padilla
Wilfred Penner
Santokh Rair
Scott Ricci
Karen Robertson
Karen Ronson
Perveen Saleemi
Joe Schiller
Lorraine Smith
Norris Smith
Shelda Smith
Jocelyn Stewart
Cameron Sutherland
Travis Teague
Eduard Unger
Mike Upshall
Jadranka Vukelic
Shirley Wark
Art Wilson
Bernd Wolfram
Jan Woodside
Roberto Zanatta